Fixtures

Event Type:
Date Event Location Forms
January
Mandurah Senior Open Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
WABLGA Championship Semi Final Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
Jan - 3 Apr WAGC Amateur Open Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
Closing date for Travel Tree, Silver Spoon, International Bowl & Jubilee Foursomes Entry Form Draw Results
Men’s and Women’s Victorian Open Entry Form Draw Results
Jan - 26 Oct Men’s Asia-Pacific Amateur Royal Melbourne Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
Hartfield Junior Open – POSTPONED Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
Closing Date for GolfBox Challange and George Booth Travel Tree Challange Entry Form Draw Results
Cottesloe Women’s Charity Day Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
Nexus Melville Glades Summer Cup Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
Sanctuary Open Day Sanctuary Golf Resort Entry Form Draw Results
August
30 - 30 Aug Women’s Harrismith Open Day Harrismith Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
October
27 Oct WA Golf Club Amateur Open WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
November
2 - 3 Nov 2013 Rockingham Ladies Amateur Open Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 Nov Mount Lawley Silver / Bronze Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 Nov Men’s Rockingham Bowl Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 - 17 Nov 2013 Men’s Kwinana Cup Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Nov Smarter than Smoking Cottesloe MyGolf Tour Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 29 Nov Men’s Dunes Medal Ranking Event The Dunes Golf Links Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 29 Nov Women’s Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links Entry Form Draw Results
26 Nov Como Golf Academy Corporate Day Challenge Collier Park Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
December
1 Dec Smarter Than Smoking State Junior Championships Hartfield Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
1 Dec Royal Fremantle Summer Cup Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Dec Drummond Golf Junior Tournament of Champions The Vines Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
15 Dec Girls Golf (Pretty in Pink) Championship Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
19 Dec Smarter than Smoking Junior Presentation Day Jonndalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 Dec Smarter than Smoking Lake Karrinyup MyGolf Tour Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
January
3 Jan Bunbury Junior Open Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 Jan Capel Junior Open Capel Golf CLub Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 8 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ Victorian Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 10 Jan Men’s Australian Masters of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 10 Jan Women’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ South Australian Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jan Men’s WA Golf Club Summer Cup WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jan WA Golf Club Junior Cup Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jan The Vines Seniors Classic – Mixed The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 17 Jan Geraldton Country Week of Golf Geraldton & Spalding Park Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 19 Jan Men’s Australian Amateur Championship The Grange Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jan Women’s Classic The Vines The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 19 Jan Women’s Australian Amateur Championship The Grange Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results
15 Jan The Vines Men’s Scroungers The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 Jan The Suzie Kodama Vines Junior Classic The Vines Golf and Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Jan Smarter than Smoking Royal Perth MyGolf Tour Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Jan Girls’ Mount Lawley Pretty in Pink Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 19 Jan Gosnells Summer Cup Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 22 Jan Albany Wittenoom Cup Week Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 Jan Wanneroo Junior Open Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 21 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ Tamar Valley Cup Greens Beach, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results
20 Jan Junior Match Play Tournament (Round One) Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
21 Jan Junior Match Play Tournament (Round Two) Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
23 - 24 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ Tasmanian Junior Masters Devonport Golf Club, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 26 Jan Men’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
24 Jan Junior Match Play Tournament (Semi Finals and Finals) Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
25 - 26 Jan Bunbury GolfBox Classic Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
February
2 Feb Melville Glades Summer Cup Melville Glades Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 9 Feb Men’s Tasmanian Open Country Club Tasmania, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 9 Feb Women’s Tasmania 72 Hole Stroke Play (Elvie Whiteside) Country Club Tasmania, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 9 Feb Women’s Capel Summer Cup Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Feb Men’s Lakelands Summer Cup Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Feb Mosman Park Junior Classic Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Feb Hartfield Mixed Summer Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 16 Feb Women’s Australian Open Victorian Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
15 - 16 Feb Men’s and Women’s Kwinana Weekend Cup Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 23 Feb Men’s Victorian Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 23 Feb Women’s Victorian Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 23 Feb Denmark Summer Golf Classic Denmark Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 - 23 Feb The Links Kennedy Bay Classic Mixed Kennedy Bay Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
22 Feb Men’s Mosman Park Summer Cup Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Feb Smarter than Smoking Mount Lawley MyGolf Tour Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
March
1 - 2 Mar Men’s Albany Classic Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 - 3 Mar Nedlands Junior Masters Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 9 Mar Men’s Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 9 Mar Women’s Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 9 Mar Women’s Busselton Geographe Classic Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 1 Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 1 Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 Mar Women’s The Cut Open Day The Cut Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 16 Mar Women’s State Amateur Championships Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
12 - 16 Mar Men’s State Amateur Championship Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
17 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 2 Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 2 Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 1 Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 21 Mar Men’s State Seniors Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
20 - 21 Mar Women’s State Seniors Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
22 - 23 Mar Men’s Gosnells Open Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 - 23 Mar Men’s Mount Lawley Classic Open Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Mar Smarter than Smoking Hartfield MyGolf Tour Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Mar Bowra & O’Dea Sponsors Day Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 - 26 Mar Women’s Bowra & O’Dea Classic Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
30 Mar - 5 Apr The Golf WA Travel Tree China Golfing Trip Mission Hills Golf Club, China Entry Form Draw Results
31 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 3 Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 3 Western Australia Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 2 Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Mar Golf WA Women’s Anniversary Foursomes Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
April
1 Apr Golf WA Women’s Summer Meeting Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
3 - 6 Apr Women’s SA Rene Erichsen Cup Glenelg Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results
3 - 6 Apr Men’s Golf SA Classic Glenelg Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results
6 Apr Men’s Karrinyup Bowl Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 4 Western Australia Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 4 Seaview Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 3 Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 4 Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 11 Apr Girls’ Australian Amateur Yering Meadows Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 11 Apr Boys’ Australian Amateur Heritage Golf Clubs, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 13 Apr Women’s Queen Sirikit Cup Saujana Country Club, Malaysia Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 13 Apr Men’s Kwinana L J Hooker Shootout – Mixed Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 16 Apr Boys’ Australian Interstate Series Heritage Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 15 Apr Girls’ Australian Interstate Series Yering Meadows Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
13 Apr Men’s Lakelands Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 5 Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 5 Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Apr Lakelands Junior Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Apr Smarter than Smoking Nedlands MyGolf Tour Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Apr Kwinana Junior Open Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 Apr Melville Glades Junior Open Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 27 Apr Men’s Joondalup Open Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
27 Apr Men’s Australian Foursomes Federal Golf Clubs, Auatralian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results
27 Apr Women’s Australian Foursomes Gungahlin Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 6 Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 6 Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 5 Western Australia Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Apr - 2 May Men’s Australian Interstate Series Federal Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results
29 Apr - Women’s Wanneroo Silver/Bronze & Seniors Ranking Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Apr - 2 May Women’s Australian Interstate Series Gunga Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results
May
2 May Women’s Gosnells Autumn Tray Silver/Bronze Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 - 11 May Golf WA/Travel Tree Sabah Golfing Trip Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia Entry Form Draw Results
5 May Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 7 The Vines Golf Resort Entry Form Draw Results
5 May Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 7 Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 May Women’s Pinjarra Open Day Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
9 May Women’s Royal Perth Silver Salver / Bronze Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 May Hartfield Pro Am Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 - 11 May Men’s Cottesloe Open Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 May WABLGA Pennants – Finals Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 13 May Golf WA Women’s Regional Seniors Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 May Men’s Sea View Pro Am Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 May Men’s Mandurah Senior Amateur Open Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 - 18 May Men’s Melville Glades Open Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 May Smarter than Smoking Gosnells MyGolf Tour Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 May Pinjarra Pro-Am Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
20 May Women’s Denmark Open Day Denmark Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 May Women’s Lake Karrinyup Silver/Bronze Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 - 25 May Women’s Goldfields Classic Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 - 25 May Goldfields Classic Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
25 May Royal Perth Junior Open Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 May Men’s Senior Pennant – Finals Wanneroo Golf Club; Hartfield Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
27 May Women’s Kwinana Open Day Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 May Capel Pro Am Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 May - 1 Jun Men’s Northern Territory Amateur Championship Palmerston Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 May Margaret River Settlers Pro-Am – Mixed Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 May Harvey Open Day Harvey Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 May - 2 Jun Men’s South West Open Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
June
6 - 8 Jun Men’s Spalding Park Open Spalding Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Jun Secondary Schools Teams Championship Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Jun Smarter than Smoking Pinjarra MyGolf Tour Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 15 Jun Men’s Royal Fremantle Amateur Open Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 15 Jun Men’s Pinjarra Cup Entry Form Draw Results
20 Jun Primary Schools Teams Championships Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 22 Jun Women’s LGSWGA District Championships Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 22 Jun Women’s SWDLGA Championships Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
25 - 27 Jun Women’s Rural Bronze Tournament Katanning Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Jun Travel Tree Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Final Round Various Entry Form Draw Results
July
4 - 6 Jul Women’s Provincial Tournament Three Springs Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
7 - 8 Jul Srixon Junior Championship Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Jul Women’s WA Golf Club Silver/Bronze WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Jul Joondalup Junior Open Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 Jul Gosnells Junior Open Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 Jul Smarter Than Smoking Lakelands MyGolf Tour Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jul Royal Perth Golf Club Pretty in Pink Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jul Women’s GolfWA Silver/Bronze Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 Jul Women’s Pinjarra Charity Day Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
16 - 18 Jul Drummond Golf 54 Hole Junior Classic Capel, Dunsborough, Busselton Entry Form Draw Results
16 Jul Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Capel GC Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Jul Women’s Hartfield Silver/Bronze Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Jul Women’s Kwinana Silver/Bronze Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 27 Jul Women’s VDLGA Championships Entry Form Draw Results
27 Jul WABLGA Championship Q/F Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jul Women’s Joondalup Silver/Bronze Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
August
1 - 3 Aug Women’s NDLGA Championships Dongara Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Aug Travel Tree Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Finals Melville Glades Entry Form Draw Results
4 Aug Women’s Lakelands Silver/Bronze Lakelands Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 10 Aug US Women’s Amateur Nassau Country Club, United States Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 10 Aug Drummond Men’s State Sand Greens Championship Katanning Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Aug Hartfield Winter Cup – Mixed Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Aug WABLGA Championship Final Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 17 Aug US Men’s Amateur Atlanta Athletic Club, United States Entry Form Draw Results
15 Aug Men’s State Foursome Championship Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
15 Aug Women’s State Foursome Championship Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
17 Aug Smarter Than Smoking WAGC MyGolf Tour WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 Aug Men’s Sun City Amateur Open Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 Aug Women’s Bunbury Bowl Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 Aug Sun City Junior Open Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Aug Golf WA Annual Golf Day and Dinner Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Aug Men’s City of Perth – Qualifying Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
September
1 Sep Women’s Silver Spoon Play-Off Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 Sep Women’s Jubilee Foursomes Play-Off Secret Harbour Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
3 Sep Drummond Golf Women’s Country Week Canadian Foursomes Secret Harbour Golf Course Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
3 - 6 Sep Espirito Santo Trophy World Amateur Team Championships Karuizawa Golf Resort, Japan Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 Sep Drummond Golf Women’s Country Week Rockingham Golf Club; Meadow Springs Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 Sep Men’s Kwinana State Senior 4BBB Championships Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 7 Sep Men’s City of Perth Match Play Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Sep Royal Fremantle Junior Bowl Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 14 Sep World Amateur Teams – Eisenhower Trophy Karuizawa Golf Complex, Japan Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 15 Sep Men’s Mandurah Amateur Open Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Sep Smarter than Smoking Sun City MyGolf Tour Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Sep Women’s SWDLGA Foursomes Championships Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Sep Men’s & Women’s Hartfield Open Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Sep Women’s George Booth Traveltree Play-Off Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Sep Women’s Chequers Open Day Chequers Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
25 Sep Women’s GolfBox Challenge Play-Off Secret Harbour Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
27 - 29 Sep Men’s West Coast Open Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Sep Men’s Serpentine Open Day – 27 Holes Serpentine Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Sep Girls FORE Golf (Pretty in Pink) Tournament The Vines Entry Form Draw Results
30 Sep - 2 Oct Australian Men’s Senior Amateur Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Sep - 3 Oct Jack Newton Junior International Maitland Golf Club; Kurri Kurri Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
October
1 - 2 Oct Goldfields Junior Desert Open Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Oct Women’s Senior Pennants – Final Round Various Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 Oct Men’s Sea View Nugget 36 Holes Sea View Golf Cub Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 10 Oct Drummond Golf Men’s Country Week Various Entry Form Draw Results
7 Oct Men’s Country Week Foursomes Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Oct Men’s Country Week Stroke Nedlands Entry Form Draw Results
10 Oct Women’s Seniors Cup Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Oct Mount Lawley Junior Open Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 Oct Women’s Amateur Open Pinjarra Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 Oct Aaron Baddeley Australian Final Heritage Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
12 Oct Men’s Western Australian Golf Club Amateur Open Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Oct Smarter than Smoking Royal Fremantle MyGolf Tour Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 17 Oct Men’s Keperra Bowl Keperra Golf Club, Queensland Entry Form Draw Results
14 Oct Men’s Melville Glades Senior Open Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 - 19 Oct John Hughes Nexus Risk Services WA Open Championship Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
17 - 19 Oct Pinjarra Men’s Amateur Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 26 Oct Perth International Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Oct Rockingham Boys Junior Bowl & Salver for Girls Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
27 - 31 Oct Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Riverside Golf Club, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results
30 Oct - 2 Nov WA PGA Championships Kalgoorlie GC Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
November
1 - 2 Nov Women’s Rockingham Amateur Open Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 Nov Smarter than Smoking Cottesloe MyGolf Tour Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Nov Women’s Mount Lawley Silver/Bronze Open Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 9 Nov Men’s Federal Open Amateur Federal Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 9 Nov Women’s Goldfields Open Goldfields Golf Club, Kalgoorlie Entry Form Draw Results
8 - 9 Nov Men’s Rockingham Bowl Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 14 Nov Australian Men’s Mid Amateur Lynwood Country Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results
12 Nov - 14 Dec Australian Women’s Mid Amateur Lynwood Country Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
14 Nov Men’s Lake Karrinyup Senior Open Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 - 16 Nov Men’s Kwinana Cup Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 - 16 Nov Harvey Dave Kambo’s Mixed Open Harvey Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 Nov Women’s Progressive Golf Day (Invitation) WA Golf Club & Mount Lawley Golf Clubs Entry Form Draw Results
24 - 25 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Final Round Various Entry Form Draw Results
25 - 28 Nov Men’s Dunes Medal Ranking Event The Dunes Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
25 - 28 Nov Women’s Dunes Medal Ranking Event The Dunes Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
30 Nov Royal Fremantle Summer Cup Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Nov Women’s Lakelands Summer Bowl Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Nov Men’s Lakelands Summer Cup Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
December
7 Dec Lakelands Mixed Christmas Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 17 Dec Men’s Victorian Amateur Ranking Event Commonwealth & Kingston Heath Golf Clubs, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 17 Dec Women’s Victorian Amateur Ranking Event Commonwealth & Kingston Heath Golf Clubs, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
15 Dec Smarter than Smoking Junior Presentation Day Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 - 19 Dec Greg Norman Junior Masters TBA Entry Form Draw Results
19 Dec State Junior Championships Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
19 Dec Smarter than Smoking Lake Karrinyup MyGolf Tour Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
January
2 Jan Bunbury Junior Open Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 - 4 Jan Capel Junior Classic Ranking Event Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 7 Jan Women’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Ranking Event Belmont Golf Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 9 Jan Australian Men’s Master of the Amateurs Ranking Event Royal Melbourne Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jan WA Golf Club Junior Summer Cup Ranking Event WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jan The Vines Men’s & Women’s Senior Classic The Vines Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jan The Vines Ladies Classic The Vines Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jan The Vines Men’s Scroungers Classic The Vines Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 17 Jan Men’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Ranking Event Belmont Golf Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results
15 Jan Suzie Kodama Junior Classic Ranking Event The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 Jan Girls Golf Championship / Pretty in Pink Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Jan Wanneroo Junior Open Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 23 Jan Junior Match Play Ranking Event Meadow Springs, Gosnells and Seaview Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 25 Jan Australian Men’s Amateur Ranking Event The Australian & The Lakes Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 25 Jan Australian Women’s Amateur Ranking Event The Australian and The Lakes Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
28 Jan Men’s NSW Medal Championship Ranking Event Monash and Killara Golf Clubs, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
30 Jan Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
February
7 - 8 Feb Capel Women’s Summer Classic Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Feb Mosman Park Junior Classic Ranking Event Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Feb Hartfield Mixed Summer Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Feb Royal Perth Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 Feb Women’s Joondalup Tour de Force Classic Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 22 Feb ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open Ranking Event Royal Melbourne Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 22 Feb Kennedy Bay Men’s Classic Ranking Event Kennedy Bay Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Feb Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Feb Cottesloe Junior Open Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Feb - 1 Mar Albany Men’s Classic Ranking Event Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
March
1 - 2 Mar Nedlands Junior Masters Ranking Event Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
1 Mar Start of Silver Spoon (Golf Box, George Booth) Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 8 Mar Busselton Women’s Geographe Classic Ranking Event Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Mar Hastings Reid Cup (Invite Only) Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 15 Mar WA State Amateur Championship Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 - 16 Mar Men’s Secondary Seniors Championship Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 Mar Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 1 Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 20 Mar WA Men’s State Seniors Championship Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 20 Mar WA Women’s State Seniors Championships Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 22 Mar Men’s Gosnells Open Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Mar Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Hillview Public Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 25 Mar Bowra & O’Dea Women’s Classic Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Mar Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 2 Entry Form Draw Results
28 - 29 Mar Melville Glades Amateur Open Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Mar Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 3 Entry Form Draw Results
April
3 - 6 Apr Geraldton Easter Open Geraldton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 Apr Mandurah Peel Easter Classic – Men’s & Women’s Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Lakelands Junior Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 - 10 Apr Boys’ Australian Amateur Ranking Event Koonyonga Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 - 10 Apr Girls’ Australian Amateur Ranking Event Tee Tree Gully Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Apr Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 4 Entry Form Draw Results
10 Apr Melville Glades Junior Classic Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Apr Kwinana Shootout Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 Apr Lakelands Amateur Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 14 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
13 Apr Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 5 Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 16 Apr Boys Australian Interstate Series Links Lady Bay, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 15 Apr Girl’s Australian Interstate Series Fleurieu Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results
14 Apr Kwinana Junior Open Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Apr Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 19 Apr Joondalup Men’s Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 Apr Hartfield Junior Open Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 Apr Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 6 Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
27 Apr - 1 May Men’s Australian Interstate Series Huntingdale Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
27 - 30 Apr Women’s Australian Interstate Series Royal Melbourne Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
27 Apr Women’s Start of International Bowl Competition Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Wanneroo Seniors Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Cottesloe 9 Hole Classic Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
May
3 May WAGC Men’s Amateur Open Ranking Event The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 May Junior Girls’ Pennants – Round 1 Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 May Women’s Regional Seniors Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
4 May Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Final Entry Form Draw Results
8 May Royal Perth Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 May Hartfield Pro Am Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 May Men’s Cottesloe Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 May Junior Girls’ Pennants – Round 2 Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 May Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
11 May Hartfield Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 May Mandurah Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 - 17 May Nedlands Men’s Masters Ranking Event Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 May Junior Girls’ Pennants – Round 3 Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 19 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 1 Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
21 - 24 May Goldfields Men’s & Women’s Classic Ranking Event Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 May 2015 Secondary Schools Team Golf Championships Royal Perth GC Entry Form Draw Results
22 May Gosnells Women’s Autumn Tray Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 May Lakelands Pro Am Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 May Royal Perth Junior Open (36 holes) Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 May Hartfield Mid Amateur Open Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
25 - 26 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
26 May Lake Karrinyup Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 May Greenhead Ladies Open Day Greenhead Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 May - 1 Jun Men’s South West Open Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 2 Entry Form Draw Results
31 May Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
June
4 - 7 Jun Spalding Park Men’s Open Ranking Event Spalding Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 3 Entry Form Draw Results
7 Jun Junior Girls’ Pennants – Finals Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 4 Entry Form Draw Results
8 Jun Men’s Senior Pennant Finals The Vines Golf & County Club & Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jun Araluen Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Araluen Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jun Primary Schools Championships Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 14 Jun Royal Fremantle Men’s Open Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
13 - 14 Jun SWDLGA Championship Bridgetown Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jun Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 Jun Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
22 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
23 Jun Lakelands Men’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 Jun Rural Bronze Canadian Foursomes Geraldton Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
25 - 26 Jun Rural Bronze Tournament Geraldton Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
28 Jun Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 7 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jun Hartfield Senior Amateur Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
July
3 - 5 Jul Women’s Provincial Tournament Dandaragan Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 7 Jul Srixon Junior Championship Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Jul Western Australian Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Jul Joondalup Junior Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Jul Gosnells Junior Open Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Jul Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jul Mandurah Junior Bowl Ranking Event Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jul Golf WA Women’s Silver/Bronze Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jul Kwinana Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 Jul Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 - 17 Jul Junior 54 Hole Tournament Ranking Event Santuary Golf Club, Collie Golf Club & Bunbury Golf Club. Entry Form Draw Results
17 - 19 Jul Narrogin Cup Weekend Narrogin Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 Jul Joondalup Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
27 Jul Cottesloe Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Jul Joondalup Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
August
2 Aug Men’s Metropolitan Pennant Finals – Division 3 – 9 Various Entry Form Draw Results
4 Aug Lakelands Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 9 Aug Men’s State Sand Greens Championship Northam Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Aug Women’s WABLGA Championship Final Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Aug Hartfield Winter Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Aug Royal Fremantle Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Aug Men’s & Women’s State Foursomes Championship The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 Aug Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Aug Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 23 Aug Women’s Weekend, Bunbury Bowl & Classic Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Aug Closing Date for Women’s Golf Box & George Booth Entry Form Draw Results
21 Aug Annual Golf Day & Dinner (Invite Only) Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Aug Men’s Lake Karrinyup Bowl Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 Aug Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
30 Aug Men’s City of Perth Qualifying Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Aug Women’s Silver Spoon Play-Off Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Aug Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
September
1 Sep Women’s Jubilee Foursomes Play-Off Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 Sep Women’s Country Week – Canadian Foursomes Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 - 4 Sep Women’s Country Week Melville Glades / Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 - 6 Sep Men’s City of Perth Match Play Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Sep Royal Fremantle Junior Bowl Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Sep Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 14 Sep Mandurah Amateur Open Ranking Event Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Sep Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
18 Sep Women’s Golf Box Challenge Play-Off Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 20 Sep Hartfield Open Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 20 Sep SWDLGA Foursomes Championship Augusta Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 Sep Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Sep Women’s George Booth Traveltree Play-Off Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Sep Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
22 Sep Ladies Golf Charity Day Serpentine Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 28 Sep Men’s West Coast Open Ranking Event Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
27 Sep Wholagan Cup Serpentine Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Sep - 1 Oct Australian Men’s Seniors Amateur Ranking Event Manly Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
29 Sep - 2 Oct JNJG International Junior Classic Ranking Event Cypress Lakes Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results
29 Sep Golf Fore Girls Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Sep - 1 Oct My Golf Tour Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Sep - 1 Oct Goldfields Junior Desert Open Ranking Event Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
October
2 Oct Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 7 Various Entry Form Draw Results
5 Oct Wanneroo Men’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 Oct Men’s Country Week Cottesloe Golf Club, Royal Perth Golf Club, Lake Karrinyup & Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Oct Men’s Country Week – Foursome Championship The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Oct Men’s Country Week Lakelands Country Club, Joondalup Country Club, Rockingham Golf Club & Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Oct Men’s Country Week Sun City Golf Club, Hartfield Country Club, Meadow Springs Golf Club, Mosman Park Golf Club & Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Oct Men’s Country Week – Stroke Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Oct Men’s Country Week Kwinana Golf Club, Melville Glades Golf Club, Secret Harbour Golf Club, The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Oct Men’s Country Week – Metro V’s Country Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Oct Mount Lawley Junior Open Ranking Event Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
10 Oct Armadale Open Armadale Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 - 11 Oct Sea View Men’s Nugget Ranking Event Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 - 11 Oct Pinjarra Women’s Amateur Open Ranking Event Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 Oct Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Point Walter Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
12 Oct Women’s Seniors Cup Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Oct Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 - 18 Oct Pinjarra Men’s Amateur Ranking Event Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
25 Oct Rockingham Boys Junior Bowl & Girls Salver Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 30 Oct Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Oct Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
31 Oct - 1 Nov Rockingham Women’s Amateur Open Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Oct Men’s Sun City Amateur Open Ranking Event Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
November
1 Nov My Golf Tour Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
1 Nov Sun City Junior Amateur Ranking Event Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 Nov Mount Lawley Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
2 Nov WA Open – Pre Qualifying Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 - 8 Nov WA Open Championship Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 8 Nov Goldfields Ladies Open Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 8 Nov Rockingham Men’s Bowl Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 13 Nov Australian Men’s & Women’s Mid Amateurs Arundel Golf Country Club, Queensland Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 15 Nov Kwinana Cup Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Nov Lake Karrinyup Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 Nov My Golf Tour Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
22 Nov State Junior Championships Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
23 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 29 Nov 2015 Emirates Australian Open The Australian Golf Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results
29 Nov The Vines Men’s Amateur Open Ranking Event The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
December
1 Dec Como Golf Academy Corporate Day Collier Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 6 Dec Collie Summer Open Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Dec Mixed Christmas Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Dec Junior Presentation Day The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Dec My Golf Tour Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Dec Charity Golf Day Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
January
4 Jan Wanneroo Junior Open Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 6 Jan Victorian Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 9 Jan Australian Master of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 8 Jan Boy’s & Girl’s SA Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club, South Australia. Entry Form Draw Results
8 Jan Bunbury Junior Open Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 Jan Capel Junior Open Ranking Event Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jan The Vines Week of Golf Festival – Women’s Classic Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 17 Jan Australian Men’s Amateur Championship Metropolitan Golf Club & Kingswood Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 17 Jan Australian Women’s Amateur Championship Metropolitan Golf Club & Kingswood Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jan The Vines Week of Golf Festival – Junior Classic Ranking Event Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 Jan Pretty In Pink Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Jan WA Golf Club Junior Cup Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 24 Jan Men’s & Women’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW. Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 Jan Bunbury Classic Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jan Melville Glades Junior Open Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jan Royal Perth – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Jan Melville Glades Summer Cup Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Jan Girl’s & Boy’s Junior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
February
4 - 7 Feb Men’s & Women’s Oates Victoria Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
7 Feb Hartfield Mixed Summer Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Feb Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 14 Feb Capel Women’s Summer Cup Ranking Event Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Feb Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 21 Feb ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open The Grange Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Feb Kennedy Bay Classic Ranking Event Kennedy Bay Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 Feb Mosman Park Men’s Summer Cup Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Feb Mount Lawley – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
21 Feb Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
25 - 28 Feb Perth International Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Feb Lakelands Men’s Summer Cup Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
March
1 Mar Start of: Silver Spoon, Golf WA Challenge, George Booth, Jubilee Foursome & International Bowl Competitions Entry Form Draw Results
5 - 6 Mar Albany Men’s Classic Ranking Event Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 7 Mar Nedlands Junior Masters Ranking Event Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 13 Mar Men’s & Women’s Amateur Championships of WA Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 13 Mar Busselton Geographe Women’s Classic Ranking Event Busselton Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
12 - 13 Mar Harvey Classic Mixed or Matched Open Harvey Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Mar Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
14 Mar Hartfield Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Mar Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 Mar Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 1 Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 20 Mar Gosnells Men’s Open Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 20 Mar Riverside Open Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 Mar Sea View – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Sea View Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
20 Mar WABLGA Pennants – Round 1 The Vines Golf & Country Club (Lakes Course) Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Mar Men’s Secondary Senior Amateur / Senior Open Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 24 Mar Men’s Golf SA Classic Royal Adelaide Golf Club, South Australia. Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 23 Mar Bowra & O’Dea Women’s Classic Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Mar Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 2 & 3) – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 Mar Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 2 Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Mar Sun City Men’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
April
1 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 3 Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Apr Cottesloe Junior Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 2 Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Apr WAGC Men’s Amateur Open Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 8 Apr Men’s & Women’s State Senior Amateur Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 4 The Cut Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 Apr Lakelands Men’s Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 3 Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
11 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 &3) – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
12 Apr Kwinana Junior Open Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 15 Apr Australian Girls Amateur Devonport Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 15 Apr Australian Boys Amateur Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results
15 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 5 Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 - 19 Apr Australian Girls Interstate Teams Devonport Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results
17 - 20 Apr Australian Boys Interstate Teams Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results
17 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 4 Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Apr Melville Glades Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Apr Nedlands – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
18 - 19 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
19 Apr Lakelands Junior Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Apr Hartfield Junior Open Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 6 Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 Apr Melville Glades Open Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 5 Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Apr Wanneroo Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr - 1 May WA Open Championship Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 7 Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
May
1 May WABLGA Pennants – Final Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
1 - 2 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
2 - 3 May Regional Seniors Manjimup Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
2 - 3 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
2 May Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 2) – Round 7 Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 8 May Cottesloe Men’s Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 - 9 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 13 May Australian Men’s Interstate Series Brisbane Golf Club, QLD Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
9 May Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 8 Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 - 12 May Australian Women’s Interstate Series Royal Queensland Golf Club, QLD Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 15 May WA PGA Kalgoorlie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 15 May Joondalup Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 May Gosnells – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
15 - 16 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
16 - 17 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
17 May Lake Karrinyup Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 May Gosnells Autumn Tray Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 May Royal Perth Junior Open Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 - 23 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 - 30 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
30 May Secondary School Teams Championship Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 May Kwinana Ladies Open Day Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Finals Lakelands Country Club / Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
June
4 - 6 Jun South West Open Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Jun Araluen Senior Open Ranking Event Araluen Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 - 12 Jun Spalding Park Open Ranking Event Spalding Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jun Hillview – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Hillview Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jun Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
12 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1) – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jun Primary School Championships Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 2 & 3) – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 16 Jun Australian Men’s Senior Match Play Tweed Heads Golf Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results
19 Jun Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
19 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1) – Round 7 Various Entry Form Draw Results
20 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 2 & 3) – Round 7 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 Jun Lakelands Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 - 24 Jun Women’s Rural Bronze Hyden Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Jun Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
26 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1) – Final Various Entry Form Draw