Fixtures

Event Type:
Date Event Location Forms Winner(s)
January
Hartfield Junior Open – POSTPONED Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
Jan - 26 Oct Men’s Asia-Pacific Amateur Royal Melbourne Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
Closing Date for GolfBox Challange and George Booth Travel Tree Challange Entry Form Draw Results
Jan - 3 Apr WAGC Amateur Open Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
WABLGA Championship Semi Final Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
August
30 - 30 Aug Women’s Harrismith Open Day Harrismith Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
October
27 Oct WA Golf Club Amateur Open WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jordan Lambert
November
2 - 3 Nov 2013 Rockingham Ladies Amateur Open Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jessica Whitting
4 Nov Mount Lawley Silver / Bronze Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 Nov Men’s Rockingham Bowl Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis
16 - 17 Nov 2013 Men’s Kwinana Cup Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis
17 Nov Smarter than Smoking Cottesloe MyGolf Tour Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Nov Como Golf Academy Corporate Day Challenge Collier Park Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 29 Nov Men’s Dunes Medal Ranking Event The Dunes Golf Links Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 29 Nov Women’s Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links Entry Form Draw Results
December
1 Dec Smarter Than Smoking State Junior Championships Hartfield Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Minwoo Lee,
Hannah Green
1 Dec Royal Fremantle Summer Cup Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Charlie Fiorentino
8 Dec Drummond Golf Junior Tournament of Champions The Vines Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Ben Sheehan,
Alyssa Keir
15 Dec Girls Golf (Pretty in Pink) Championship Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Alice Chang
19 Dec Smarter than Smoking Junior Presentation Day Jonndalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Nedlands GC
20 Dec Smarter than Smoking Lake Karrinyup MyGolf Tour Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
January
3 Jan Bunbury Junior Open Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hayden Hopewell,
Kathryn Norris
4 - 5 Jan Capel Junior Open Capel Golf CLub Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson,
Georgia Shears
6 - 8 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ Victorian Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Curtis Luck
7 - 10 Jan Men’s Australian Masters of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Simon Viitakangas
7 - 10 Jan Women’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Jenny Lee (SA),
Hannah Green (Runner Up)
9 - 10 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ South Australian Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Brett Coletta (VIC),
Soo-bin Park (VIC)
12 Jan Men’s WA Golf Club Summer Cup WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Tony Stanicic,
Nathan Ejindu
13 Jan WA Golf Club Junior Cup Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fred Lee,
Alice Chang
13 Jan The Vines Seniors Classic – Mixed The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Viktor Obiri-Boateng
13 - 17 Jan Geraldton Country Week of Golf Geraldton & Spalding Park Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 19 Jan Men’s Australian Amateur Championship The Grange Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results Tae Koh (NZ)
14 Jan Women’s Classic The Vines The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Harlequins
14 - 19 Jan Women’s Australian Amateur Championship The Grange Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results MinJee Lee
15 Jan The Vines Men’s Scroungers The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Dean Whelan
16 Jan The Suzie Kodama Vines Junior Classic The Vines Golf and Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Cameron Jones,
Alice Chang
17 Jan Girls’ Mount Lawley Pretty in Pink Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Sasha Hofman
17 Jan Smarter than Smoking Royal Perth MyGolf Tour Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Liam Barclay
18 - 22 Jan Albany Wittenoom Cup Week Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Sam Western/Wendy Ferguson,
Michael Campbell/Sandra Webber
18 - 19 Jan Gosnells Summer Cup Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Eddy Purrington,
Glenys Ferguson
19 Jan Wanneroo Junior Open Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Cameron Jones,
Nicha Thanissorn
19 - 21 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ Tamar Valley Cup Greens Beach, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results Brett Coletta (VIC),
Konomi Matsumoto (VIC)
20 Jan Junior Match Play Tournament (Round One) Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
21 Jan Junior Match Play Tournament (Round Two) Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
23 - 24 Jan Boys’ and Girls’ Tasmanian Junior Masters Devonport Golf Club, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 26 Jan Men’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Ryan Evans (Eng),
Luke Toomey (NZ)
24 Jan Junior Match Play Tournament (Semi Finals and Finals) Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Cameron Jones,
Alysha Ahnantakrishnan
25 - 26 Jan Bunbury GolfBox Classic Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
February
2 Feb Melville Glades Summer Cup Melville Glades Entry Form Draw Results Barry Scott - Gwen Homewood,
David Heron - Karen Robertson
6 - 9 Feb Men’s Tasmanian Open Country Club Tasmania, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results Jarryd Felton (WA),
Kade McBride (QLD)
6 - 9 Feb Women’s Tasmania 72 Hole Stroke Play (Elvie Whiteside) Country Club Tasmania, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results Elizabeth Elmassian (NSW),
Hannah Green (WA)
7 - 9 Feb Women’s Capel Summer Cup Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Feb Mosman Park Junior Classic Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson,
Alyssa Keir
9 Feb Hartfield Mixed Summer Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Tim Rust,
Sharon Burden
9 Feb Men’s Lakelands Summer Cup Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Aaron Bond
13 - 16 Feb Women’s Australian Open Victorian Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Karrie Webb
15 - 16 Feb Men’s and Women’s Kwinana Weekend Cup Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ray Smith
20 - 23 Feb Men’s Victorian Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Matthew Griffin,
Matthew Stieger
20 - 23 Feb Women’s Victorian Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Minjee Lee (WA),
Vikki Laing
21 - 23 Feb Denmark Summer Golf Classic Denmark Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Max Burke
22 Feb Men’s Mosman Park Summer Cup Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Robert Littlewood,
Aaron McAuliffe
22 - 23 Feb The Links Kennedy Bay Classic Mixed Kennedy Bay Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results Daniel Hoeve
23 Feb Smarter than Smoking Mount Lawley MyGolf Tour Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
March
1 - 2 Mar Men’s Albany Classic Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis
2 - 3 Mar Nedlands Junior Masters Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Min Woo Lee,
Hira Naveed
6 - 9 Mar Men’s Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Ryan Ruffels
6 - 9 Mar Women’s Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Shelly Shin
7 - 9 Mar Women’s Busselton Geographe Classic Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 1 Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 1 Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 Mar Women’s The Cut Open Day The Cut Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jeanette Barnes & Marilyn Johnston
12 - 16 Mar Men’s State Amateur Championship Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Curtis Luck
12 - 16 Mar Women’s State Amateur Championships Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Hayley Bettencourt
17 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 2 Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 2 Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 1 Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 21 Mar Men’s State Seniors Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Stefan Albinski (Mona Vale GC)
20 - 21 Mar Women’s State Seniors Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Glenys Ferguson (Wanneroo GC)
22 - 23 Mar Men’s Gosnells Open Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis
22 - 23 Mar Men’s Mount Lawley Classic Open Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results John Jary
23 Mar Smarter than Smoking Hartfield MyGolf Tour Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Joshua Samson (Vines)
23 Mar Bowra & O’Dea Sponsors Day Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Lake Karrinyup Team & Paige Stubbs (NSW)
24 - 26 Mar Women’s Bowra & O’Dea Classic Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Su-Hyun Oh (NSW)
30 Mar - 5 Apr The Golf WA Travel Tree China Golfing Trip Mission Hills Golf Club, China Entry Form Draw Results
31 Mar Golf WA Women’s Anniversary Foursomes Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Christine Barry-Lee Cooper
31 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 3 Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 3 Western Australia Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Mar Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 2 Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
April
1 Apr Golf WA Women’s Summer Meeting Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Rhonda Herbert & Kaye Seeber
3 - 6 Apr Men’s Golf SA Classic Glenelg Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results Simon Viitakangas (Qld)
3 - 6 Apr Women’s SA Rene Erichsen Cup Glenelg Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results Hayley Bettencourt
6 Apr Men’s Karrinyup Bowl Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Curtis Luck,
Azer Phelic
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 4 Western Australia Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 4 Seaview Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 3 Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 4 Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 11 Apr Boys’ Australian Amateur Heritage Golf Clubs, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Ryan Ruffels (Vic)
9 - 13 Apr Women’s Queen Sirikit Cup Saujana Country Club, Malaysia Entry Form Draw Results Korea
9 - 11 Apr Girls’ Australian Amateur Yering Meadows Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Kononi Matsumoto (Vic)
11 - 13 Apr Men’s Kwinana L J Hooker Shootout – Mixed Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Bryan Wilsie-Jason Millhahn, Lynn Gillan-Judy Hutt
13 - 16 Apr Boys’ Australian Interstate Series Heritage Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Victoria
13 - 15 Apr Girls’ Australian Interstate Series Yering Meadows Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Queensland
13 Apr Men’s Lakelands Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Kiran Day
14 Apr Lakelands Junior Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Connor Faulds,
Georgia Shears
14 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 5 Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 5 Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Apr Smarter than Smoking Nedlands MyGolf Tour Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Apr Kwinana Junior Open Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Sheehan,
Hira Naveed
24 Apr Melville Glades Junior Open Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Cameron Jones, Jessica Whitting
26 - 27 Apr Men’s Joondalup Open Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Cameron Jones
27 Apr Men’s Australian Foursomes Federal Golf Clubs, Auatralian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results MacDonald & Wilkin
27 Apr Women’s Australian Foursomes Gungahlin Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results Lee & Green,
Choi & Shin
28 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 6 Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 6 Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 3 Round 5 Western Australia Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Apr - 2 May Men’s Australian Interstate Series Federal Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results Victoria
29 Apr - Women’s Wanneroo Silver/Bronze & Seniors Ranking Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Kirsten Rudgeley
29 Apr - 2 May Women’s Australian Interstate Series Gunga Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results Western Australia
May
2 May Women’s Gosnells Autumn Tray Silver/Bronze Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lyn Bennett, Colleen Harvey
5 - 11 May Golf WA/Travel Tree Sabah Golfing Trip Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia Entry Form Draw Results Bob Johnson
5 May Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 1 Round 7 The Vines Golf Resort Entry Form Draw Results WA Golf Club
5 May Women’s Northern Suburbs Pennants – Division 2 Round 7 Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Royal Fremantle
8 May Women’s Pinjarra Open Day Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Jody Mason,
Esme Salter
9 May Women’s Royal Perth Silver Salver / Bronze Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Nadine Smith,
Fiona Rynne
9 May Hartfield Pro Am Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Allan Rankin (Nett),
Al McEvoy (Gross)
10 - 11 May Men’s Cottesloe Open Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Andrew Martin (Pro),
Curtis Luck (am)
11 May WABLGA Pennants – Finals Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lake Karrinyup
12 - 13 May Golf WA Women’s Regional Seniors Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lynne Bailey
16 May Men’s Mandurah Senior Amateur Open Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 May Men’s Sea View Pro Am Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Clementson, Sexton-Finck,
Velente, Brown
17 - 18 May Men’s Melville Glades Open Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Kiran Day (Gross),
Joe Gordon (Nett)
18 May Smarter than Smoking Gosnells MyGolf Tour Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 May Pinjarra Pro-Am Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Lincoln Reemeyer,
Michael Foster
20 May Women’s Lake Karrinyup Silver/Bronze Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green 72 gross, Bronte Colbert 73 nett
20 May Women’s Denmark Open Day Denmark Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Gibson & Dempster (Nett),
Nelson and Wolfe (Gross)
24 - 25 May Goldfields Classic Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis,
Brayden Blackham (Nett)
24 - 25 May Women’s Goldfields Classic Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green
25 May Royal Perth Junior Open Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Rachita Vasandani,
Fred Lee
26 May Men’s Senior Pennant – Finals Wanneroo Golf Club; Hartfield Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
27 May Women’s Kwinana Open Day Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 May Capel Pro Am Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Forster, Fox, Rice.
29 May Margaret River Settlers Pro-Am – Mixed Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Stephen Dartnall
29 May - 1 Jun Men’s Northern Territory Amateur Championship Palmerston Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jarrod Freeman (NSW)
31 May - 2 Jun Men’s South West Open Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Grant Thomas (Pro),
Ben Ferguson (Am)
31 May Harvey Open Day Harvey Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
June
6 - 8 Jun Men’s Spalding Park Open Spalding Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Jun Secondary Schools Teams Championship Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Sheehan (Mandurah CC),
Mel Foster (Como SC)
8 Jun Smarter than Smoking Pinjarra MyGolf Tour Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 15 Jun Men’s Royal Fremantle Amateur Open Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Daniel Hoeve
14 - 15 Jun Men’s Pinjarra Cup Entry Form Draw Results
20 Jun Primary Schools Teams Championships Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Josiah Lim, Courteney Steyn,
Damon Lewis, LeAnn Yap
20 - 22 Jun Women’s LGSWGA District Championships Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Tracey Hackett,
Jenni Freeman
21 - 22 Jun Women’s SWDLGA Championships Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Tracey Hackett (Bunbury)
25 - 27 Jun Women’s Rural Bronze Tournament Katanning Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Jan Bywaters (Goomalling)
30 Jun Travel Tree Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Final Round Various Entry Form Draw Results Lake Karrinyup
July
4 - 6 Jul Women’s Provincial Tournament Three Springs Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Kate Goddard (Hartfield)
7 - 8 Jul Srixon Junior Championship Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Minwoo Lee (RFGC),
Hira Naveed (MLGC)
8 Jul Women’s WA Golf Club Silver/Bronze WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Alison Eather (WAGC)
9 Jul Joondalup Junior Open Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Min Woo Lee,
Samantha Foley
11 Jul Gosnells Junior Open Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Liam Purslowe,
Hannah Green
11 Jul Smarter Than Smoking Lakelands MyGolf Tour Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jul Royal Perth Golf Club Pretty in Pink Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jul Women’s GolfWA Silver/Bronze Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green, Anne Wright, Joan Brown
15 Jul Women’s Pinjarra Charity Day Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
16 - 18 Jul Drummond Golf 54 Hole Junior Classic Capel, Dunsborough, Busselton Entry Form Draw Results Minwoo Lee (RFGC),
Hira Naveed (MLGC)
16 Jul Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Capel GC Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Jul Women’s Hartfield Silver/Bronze Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Hira Naveed, Jane Dudley
22 Jul Women’s Kwinana Silver/Bronze Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green, Sue Chegwidden
26 - 27 Jul Women’s VDLGA Championships Entry Form Draw Results
27 Jul WABLGA Championship Q/F Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jul Women’s Joondalup Silver/Bronze Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Hira Naveed, Margaret Faint
August
1 - 3 Aug Women’s NDLGA Championships Dongara Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Suzie Johns (Dongara)
3 Aug Travel Tree Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Finals Melville Glades Entry Form Draw Results Cottesloe
4 Aug Women’s Lakelands Silver/Bronze Lakelands Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Hira Naveed, Angela Coetzer
4 - 10 Aug US Women’s Amateur Nassau Country Club, United States Entry Form Draw Results Kristen Gillman (USA)
7 - 10 Aug Drummond Men’s State Sand Greens Championship Katanning Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis
10 Aug WABLGA Championship Final Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ros Fisher, Marie Entini, Fiona Rynne, Jean Facey
10 Aug Hartfield Winter Cup – Mixed Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Ron Lock, Kay Krestensen
11 - 17 Aug US Men’s Amateur Atlanta Athletic Club, United States Entry Form Draw Results Gunn Yang
15 Aug Men’s State Foursome Championship Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Min Woo Lee,
Haydn Barron
15 Aug Women’s State Foursome Championship Mandurah Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Hannah Green,
Alyssa Keir
17 Aug Smarter Than Smoking WAGC MyGolf Tour WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 Aug Women’s Bunbury Bowl Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 Aug Men’s Sun City Amateur Open Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
24 Aug Sun City Junior Open Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Rachita Vasandani
29 Aug Golf WA Annual Golf Day and Dinner Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Aug Men’s City of Perth – Qualifying Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis
September
1 Sep Women’s Silver Spoon Play-Off Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Robyn Narducci (Pingelly), Maureen Cunningham (Pinjarra)
2 Sep Women’s Jubilee Foursomes Play-Off Secret Harbour Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results Anne McDonald-Patricia Ryan (Rosehill), Katie O'Halloran-Tennille Norrish (Kojonup)
3 Sep Drummond Golf Women’s Country Week Canadian Foursomes Secret Harbour Golf Course Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Jenni Knowles-Pam Meston (Bolgart), Robyn Guthrie-Keryn Thorpe (Chequers)
3 - 6 Sep Espirito Santo Trophy World Amateur Team Championships Karuizawa Golf Resort, Japan Entry Form Draw Results Australia
4 - 5 Sep Drummond Golf Women’s Country Week Rockingham Golf Club; Meadow Springs Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 Sep Men’s Kwinana State Senior 4BBB Championships Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Bruce Wood - Dave Anderson (Kwinana)
6 - 7 Sep Men’s City of Perth Match Play Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Daniel Hoeve
7 Sep Royal Fremantle Junior Bowl Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green
11 - 14 Sep World Amateur Teams – Eisenhower Trophy Karuizawa Golf Complex, Japan Entry Form Draw Results USA
13 - 15 Sep Men’s Mandurah Amateur Open Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Jarryd Felton
14 Sep Smarter than Smoking Sun City MyGolf Tour Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Sep Men’s & Women’s Hartfield Open Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell,
Rachita Vasandani
20 - 21 Sep Women’s SWDLGA Foursomes Championships Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Sue Bloxam & Kerry Farrelly
22 Sep Women’s George Booth Traveltree Play-Off Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jacquie Bond & Jan Bowdler (Wanneroo)
23 Sep Women’s Chequers Open Day Chequers Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Leslie Carter (Hamersley Ladies)
25 Sep Women’s GolfBox Challenge Play-Off Secret Harbour Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results WA Golf Club
27 - 29 Sep Men’s West Coast Open Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Aaron Dobson
28 Sep Men’s Serpentine Open Day – 27 Holes Serpentine Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Don Seaman (Gross),
Scott Hambley (Nett)
30 Sep - 2 Oct Australian Men’s Senior Amateur Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Gordon Claney (VIC)
30 Sep - 3 Oct Jack Newton Junior International Maitland Golf Club; Kurri Kurri Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Cooper Geddes (Boys Sub-Jnr))
30 Sep Girls FORE Golf (Pretty in Pink) Tournament The Vines Entry Form Draw Results
October
1 - 2 Oct Goldfields Junior Desert Open Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lewis Clay,
Jessica Whitting
3 Oct Women’s Senior Pennants – Final Round Various Entry Form Draw Results Mt Lawley, Mosman Park,
Kwinana
4 - 5 Oct Men’s Sea View Nugget 36 Holes Sea View Golf Cub Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell
6 - 10 Oct Drummond Golf Men’s Country Week Various Entry Form Draw Results
7 Oct Men’s Country Week Foursomes Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Danny Ennor,
Greg Golinski
9 Oct Men’s Country Week Stroke Nedlands Entry Form Draw Results Craig Reynolds
10 Oct Women’s Seniors Cup Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fay Truscott
10 Oct Mount Lawley Junior Open Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lewis Clay,
Hannah Green
11 - 12 Oct Women’s Amateur Open Pinjarra Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Mel Foster
11 - 12 Oct Aaron Baddeley Australian Final Heritage Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Ryan Ruffles,
Kirsty Hodgkins
12 Oct Men’s Western Australian Golf Club Amateur Open Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Bucan
12 Oct Smarter than Smoking Royal Fremantle MyGolf Tour Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 - 17 Oct Men’s Keperra Bowl Keperra Golf Club, Queensland Entry Form Draw Results Troy Moses
14 Oct Men’s Melville Glades Senior Open Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Trevor Hughes
16 - 19 Oct John Hughes Nexus Risk Services WA Open Championship Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Ryan Fox (NZ)
17 - 19 Oct Pinjarra Men’s Amateur Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Tuckey
23 - 26 Oct Perth International Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Thorbjorn Olesen
26 Oct Rockingham Boys Junior Bowl & Salver for Girls Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson,
Hira Naveed
27 - 31 Oct Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Riverside Golf Club, Tasmania Entry Form Draw Results Robyn Puckett
30 Oct - 2 Nov WA PGA Championships Kalgoorlie GC Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Ryan Lynch
November
1 - 2 Nov Women’s Rockingham Amateur Open Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hayley Bettencourt
2 Nov Smarter than Smoking Cottesloe MyGolf Tour Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Nov Women’s Mount Lawley Silver/Bronze Open Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green
7 - 9 Nov Men’s Federal Open Amateur Federal Golf Club, Australian Capital Territory Entry Form Draw Results Taylor Macdonald
7 - 9 Nov Women’s Goldfields Open Goldfields Golf Club, Kalgoorlie Entry Form Draw Results Jenny Davidson,
Linda Naake & Cathy Gaby
8 - 9 Nov Men’s Rockingham Bowl Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Seward
12 - 14 Nov Australian Men’s Mid Amateur Lynwood Country Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results John McMiles
12 Nov - 14 Dec Australian Women’s Mid Amateur Lynwood Country Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Katrina Jones
14 Nov Men’s Lake Karrinyup Senior Open Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Ian McPherson
15 - 16 Nov Men’s Kwinana Cup Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Seward
15 - 16 Nov Harvey Dave Kambo’s Mixed Open Harvey Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Andrew Blackburn
24 Nov Women’s Progressive Golf Day (Invitation) WA Golf Club & Mount Lawley Golf Clubs Entry Form Draw Results
24 - 25 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Final Round Various Entry Form Draw Results WA Golf Club
25 - 28 Nov Men’s Dunes Medal Ranking Event The Dunes Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Jarryd Felton
25 - 28 Nov Women’s Dunes Medal Ranking Event The Dunes Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green
30 Nov Men’s Lakelands Summer Cup Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Nov Women’s Lakelands Summer Bowl Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Nov Royal Fremantle Summer Cup Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
December
7 Dec Lakelands Mixed Christmas Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Gill Henderson, Mervyn Jeffery
12 - 17 Dec Men’s Victorian Amateur Ranking Event Commonwealth & Kingston Heath Golf Clubs, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 17 Dec Women’s Victorian Amateur Ranking Event Commonwealth & Kingston Heath Golf Clubs, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results
15 Dec Smarter than Smoking Junior Presentation Day Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 - 19 Dec Greg Norman Junior Masters TBA Entry Form Draw Results
19 Dec State Junior Championships Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Minwoo Lee,
Hannah Green
19 Dec Smarter than Smoking Lake Karrinyup MyGolf Tour Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
January
2 Jan Bunbury Junior Open Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson, Hira Naveed
3 - 4 Jan Capel Junior Classic Ranking Event Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results JD Dunkley, Maddison Tolchard
4 - 7 Jan Women’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Ranking Event Belmont Golf Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results Shelly Shin NSW
6 - 9 Jan Australian Men’s Master of the Amateurs Ranking Event Royal Melbourne Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Zach Murray
12 Jan WA Golf Club Junior Summer Cup Ranking Event WA Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hira Naveed, Gavin McCarthy
12 Jan The Vines Men’s & Women’s Senior Classic The Vines Entry Form Draw Results Frank Mills, Pam Earl
13 Jan The Vines Ladies Classic The Vines Entry Form Draw Results
14 Jan The Vines Men’s Scroungers Classic The Vines Entry Form Draw Results Steve Matthews, Calum Juniper
14 - 17 Jan Men’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Ranking Event Belmont Golf Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results Corey Conners
15 Jan Suzie Kodama Junior Classic Ranking Event The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson, Hira Naveed
16 Jan Girls Golf Championship / Pretty in Pink Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Claudia Pisano
18 Jan Wanneroo Junior Open Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lewis Clay, Kirsten Rudgeley
19 - 23 Jan Junior Match Play Ranking Event Meadow Springs, Gosnells and Seaview Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 25 Jan Australian Men’s Amateur Ranking Event The Australian & The Lakes Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Nick Marsh
20 - 25 Jan Australian Women’s Amateur Ranking Event The Australian and The Lakes Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results So-Young Lee
28 Jan Men’s NSW Medal Championship Ranking Event Monash and Killara Golf Clubs, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Cameron Davis, NSW
30 Jan Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
February
7 - 8 Feb Capel Women’s Summer Classic Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Feb Mosman Park Junior Classic Ranking Event Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fred Lee
8 Feb Hartfield Mixed Summer Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Chris Bone
9 Feb Royal Perth Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Trevor Hughes
19 Feb Women’s Joondalup Tour de Force Classic Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 22 Feb ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open Ranking Event Royal Melbourne Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Lydia Ko, Amy Yang
21 - 22 Feb Kennedy Bay Men’s Classic Ranking Event Kennedy Bay Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jakeb Dunkley
22 Feb Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
22 Feb Cottesloe Junior Open Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Sasha Hofman
28 Feb - 1 Mar Albany Men’s Classic Ranking Event Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ryan Western
March
1 - 2 Mar Nedlands Junior Masters Ranking Event Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fred Lee, Hira Naveed
1 Mar Start of Silver Spoon (Golf Box, George Booth) Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 8 Mar Busselton Women’s Geographe Classic Ranking Event Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lyn Bennett
9 Mar Hastings Reid Cup (Invite Only) Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Melville Glades Golf Club
11 - 15 Mar WA State Amateur Championship Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Min Woo Lee, Hayley Bettencourt
15 - 16 Mar Men’s Secondary Seniors Championship Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Nigel Goodall
16 Mar Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 1 Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 20 Mar WA Men’s State Seniors Championship Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Martin Minogue
19 - 20 Mar WA Women’s State Seniors Championships Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Josie Ryan (QLD)
21 - 22 Mar Men’s Gosnells Open Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Kiran Day
22 Mar Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Hillview Public Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 25 Mar Bowra & O’Dea Women’s Classic Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Elizabeth Elmassian (NSW)
23 Mar Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 2 Entry Form Draw Results
28 - 29 Mar Melville Glades Amateur Open Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hira Naveed, Dale Clark.
30 Mar Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 3 Entry Form Draw Results
April
3 - 6 Apr Geraldton Easter Open Geraldton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results John Whitehouse
4 - 5 Apr Mandurah Peel Easter Classic – Men’s & Women’s Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Sharon & Peter Ford
7 Apr Lakelands Junior Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Jordan Doull
8 - 10 Apr Boys’ Australian Amateur Ranking Event Koonyonga Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ryan Ruffels (VIC)
8 - 10 Apr Girls’ Australian Amateur Ranking Event Tee Tree Gully Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Celina Yuan (NSW)
10 Apr Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 4 Entry Form Draw Results
10 Apr Melville Glades Junior Classic Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jordan Doull, Rachita Vasandani
10 Apr Kwinana Shootout Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 Apr Lakelands Amateur Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Ethan Andrews
13 Apr Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 5 Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 14 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 16 Apr Boys Australian Interstate Series Links Lady Bay, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results Victoria (WA 2nd)
13 - 15 Apr Girl’s Australian Interstate Series Fleurieu Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results Victoria (WA 4th)
14 Apr Kwinana Junior Open Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results John Boulton
17 Apr Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 19 Apr Joondalup Men’s Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Dennis
19 Apr Hartfield Junior Open Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Hanrahan Smith
20 Apr Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Round 6 Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
27 Apr - 1 May Men’s Australian Interstate Series Huntingdale Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Victoria (WA 4th)
27 - 30 Apr Women’s Australian Interstate Series Royal Melbourne Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Victoria (WA 2nd)
27 Apr Women’s Start of International Bowl Competition Entry Form Draw Results
28 Apr Wanneroo Seniors Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Emily Nolan, Sharon Dawson
28 Apr Cottesloe 9 Hole Classic Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
May
3 May WAGC Men’s Amateur Open Ranking Event The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson
3 May Junior Girls’ Pennants – Round 1 Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 5 May Women’s Regional Seniors Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Elizabeth Ballington
4 - 5 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
4 May Women’s Northern Suburban Pennants – Final Entry Form Draw Results
8 May Royal Perth Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green, Lynley Stapleton.
8 May Hartfield Pro Am Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Al McEvoy
9 - 10 May Men’s Cottesloe Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Michael Long
10 May Junior Girls’ Pennants – Round 2 Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 May Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
11 May Hartfield Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Hannah Green, Shaz Burden.
15 May Mandurah Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Martin Minogue
16 - 17 May Nedlands Men’s Masters Ranking Event Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Dale Clarke
17 May Junior Girls’ Pennants – Round 3 Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 19 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 1 Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
21 - 24 May Goldfields Men’s & Women’s Classic Ranking Event Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Dale Clarke, Hayley Bettencourt
22 May Gosnells Women’s Autumn Tray Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jaedo Jun, Kathy Mcgregor
22 May 2015 Secondary Schools Team Golf Championships Royal Perth GC Entry Form Draw Results Tip Snowden,
Maddison Hinson-Tolchard
24 May Royal Perth Junior Open (36 holes) Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fred Lee, Hira Naveed.
24 May Hartfield Mid Amateur Open Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Brett Gilbert
24 May Lakelands Pro Am Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Simon Houston, Braden Becker.
25 - 26 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
26 May Lake Karrinyup Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Sally Stanford, Roslyn Newick.
26 May Greenhead Ladies Open Day Greenhead Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
28 May - 1 Jun Men’s South West Open Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Rory Bourke (VIC)
29 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 2 Entry Form Draw Results
31 May Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
June
4 - 7 Jun Spalding Park Men’s Open Ranking Event Spalding Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Bucan
5 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 3 Entry Form Draw Results
7 Jun Junior Girls’ Pennants – Finals Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Mount Lawley
8 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 4 Entry Form Draw Results
8 Jun Men’s Senior Pennant Finals The Vines Golf & County Club & Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Various
12 Jun Araluen Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Araluen Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell
12 Jun Primary Schools Championships Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Karrinyup PS,
Kingsway CC 1
13 - 14 Jun Royal Fremantle Men’s Open Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Min Woo Lee
13 - 14 Jun SWDLGA Championship Bridgetown Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jo Jones
14 Jun Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
15 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 Jun Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
22 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
23 Jun Lakelands Men’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Martin Minogue
24 Jun Rural Bronze Canadian Foursomes Geraldton Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results M. Stoner & W. Jones
25 - 26 Jun Rural Bronze Tournament Geraldton Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Wendy Dryden
28 Jun Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jun Women’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 7 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 Jun Hartfield Senior Amateur Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell
July
3 - 5 Jul Women’s Provincial Tournament Dandaragan Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Mardi Dungey
5 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 7 Jul Srixon Junior Championship Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fred Lee, Maddison Tolchard
7 Jul Western Australian Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Mardi Evans
8 Jul Joondalup Junior Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Jordan Doull, Kathryn Norris
10 Jul Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 Jul Gosnells Junior Open Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Min Woo Lee, Hira Naveed
12 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
13 Jul Golf WA Women’s Silver/Bronze Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Melissa Luk, Sue Thomson
13 Jul Mandurah Junior Bowl Ranking Event Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Kathryn Norris, Cooper Geddes
14 Jul Kwinana Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ros Fisher
15 - 17 Jul Junior 54 Hole Tournament Ranking Event Santuary Golf Club, Collie Golf Club & Bunbury Golf Club. Entry Form Draw Results Min Woo Lee, Kathryn Norris
15 Jul Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 - 19 Jul Narrogin Cup Weekend Narrogin Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Brett Coxon
19 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 Jul Joondalup Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell
26 Jul Men’s Metropolitan Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
27 Jul Cottesloe Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell
28 Jul Joondalup Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Melissa Luk
August
2 Aug Men’s Metropolitan Pennant Finals – Division 3 – 9 Various Entry Form Draw Results
4 Aug Lakelands Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Thanh Chau
6 - 9 Aug Men’s State Sand Greens Championship Northam Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Daniel Negus
9 Aug Women’s WABLGA Championship Final Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jo Jones
9 Aug Hartfield Winter Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Rob Dube, Jeanette Champion
10 Aug Royal Fremantle Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Kymberley Wilson
14 Aug Men’s & Women’s State Foursomes Championship The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Tutisai & Purslowe,
Naveed & Vasandani
16 Aug Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 Aug Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 23 Aug Women’s Weekend, Bunbury Bowl & Classic Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Kathryn Norris
21 Aug Closing Date for Women’s Golf Box & George Booth Entry Form Draw Results
21 Aug Annual Golf Day & Dinner (Invite Only) Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Gosnells Golf Club
23 Aug Men’s Lake Karrinyup Bowl Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Kiran Day
24 Aug Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
30 Aug Men’s City of Perth Qualifying Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fred Lee (Medalist)
31 Aug Women’s Silver Spoon Play-Off Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Susie Rich (Grass),
Jill Holmes (Sand)
31 Aug Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
September
1 Sep Women’s Jubilee Foursomes Play-Off Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results J.Arnold & J.Robertson (Grass)
2 Sep Women’s Country Week – Canadian Foursomes Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results S.Anderson/S.Douglas (G) S.Richards/D.Wallwork (S),
K.Taylor/L.Clarke (S), C.Loton/J.Eastcott (G)
3 - 4 Sep Women’s Country Week Melville Glades / Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Marion Nelson (Silver),
Diane Hudson (Bronze)
5 - 6 Sep Men’s City of Perth Match Play Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Kiran Day
6 Sep Royal Fremantle Junior Bowl Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Connor Faulds
7 Sep Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 14 Sep Mandurah Amateur Open Ranking Event Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Shae Wools-Cobb
14 Sep Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
18 Sep Women’s Golf Box Challenge Play-Off Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Cottesloe (Winning Club)
19 - 20 Sep Hartfield Open Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell & Maddison Tolchard
19 - 20 Sep SWDLGA Foursomes Championship Augusta Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results J.Jones & E.Bambrick (Silver),
S.Swarbrick & M. Harwood (Bronze)
20 Sep Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
21 Sep Women’s George Booth Traveltree Play-Off Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Joy Davis & Alison Steele
21 Sep Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
22 Sep Ladies Golf Charity Day Serpentine Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 28 Sep Men’s West Coast Open Ranking Event Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Aaron Dobson
27 Sep Wholagan Cup Serpentine Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
29 Sep - 2 Oct JNJG International Junior Classic Ranking Event Cypress Lakes Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Blake Windred (NSW), Celina Yuan (NSW)
29 Sep - 1 Oct Australian Men’s Seniors Amateur Ranking Event Manly Golf Club, New South Wales Entry Form Draw Results Gregory Rhodes (VIC)
29 Sep Golf Fore Girls Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Sep - 1 Oct Goldfields Junior Desert Open Ranking Event Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Rachita Vasandani, Connor Fewkes
30 Sep - 1 Oct My Golf Tour Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
October
2 Oct Women’s Senior Pennants – Round 7 Various Entry Form Draw Results
5 Oct Men’s Country Week Cottesloe Golf Club, Royal Perth Golf Club, Lake Karrinyup & Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 Oct Wanneroo Men’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell
6 Oct Men’s Country Week – Foursome Championship The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Oct Men’s Country Week Lakelands Country Club, Joondalup Country Club, Rockingham Golf Club & Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 Oct Men’s Country Week Sun City Golf Club, Hartfield Country Club, Meadow Springs Golf Club, Mosman Park Golf Club & Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Oct Men’s Country Week – Stroke Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
8 Oct Men’s Country Week Kwinana Golf Club, Melville Glades Golf Club, Secret Harbour Golf Club, The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Oct Men’s Country Week – Metro V’s Country Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 Oct Mount Lawley Junior Open Ranking Event Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Tristan Geerlings, Hira Naveed
10 - 11 Oct Sea View Men’s Nugget Ranking Event Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Mews
10 - 11 Oct Pinjarra Women’s Amateur Open Ranking Event Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hayley Bettencourt
10 Oct Armadale Open Armadale Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Sam Cutri
11 Oct Smarter than Smoking MyGolf Tour Point Walter Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results
12 Oct Women’s Seniors Cup Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Oct Men’s Senior Amateur Championship Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Nigel Goodall
17 - 18 Oct Pinjarra Men’s Amateur Ranking Event Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jakeb Dunkley
25 Oct Rockingham Boys Junior Bowl & Girls Salver Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results J.D Dunkley, Hira Naveed
26 - 30 Oct Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Sharon Dawson
26 Oct Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
31 Oct - 1 Nov Rockingham Women’s Amateur Open Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hira Naveed
31 Oct Men’s Sun City Amateur Open Ranking Event Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Calum Juniper
November
1 Nov Sun City Junior Amateur Ranking Event Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Joshua Greer, Kirsten Rudgeley
1 Nov My Golf Tour Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 Nov Mount Lawley Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
2 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
2 Nov WA Open – Pre Qualifying Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
5 - 8 Nov WA Open Championship Ranking Event Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Daniel Fox
6 - 8 Nov Goldfields Ladies Open Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Sharon Halley. Loralee Dye & Gail Anderson.
7 - 8 Nov Rockingham Men’s Bowl Ranking Event Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell
9 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 13 Nov Australian Men’s & Women’s Mid Amateurs Arundel Golf Country Club, Queensland Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 15 Nov Kwinana Cup Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Connor Bishop
13 Nov Lake Karrinyup Men’s Senior Open Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Duncan Hamilton
15 Nov My Golf Tour Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
16 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
22 Nov State Junior Championships Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Kathryn Norris, Fred Lee
23 Nov Men’s Senior Individual Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
26 - 29 Nov 2015 Emirates Australian Open The Australian Golf Club, NSW Entry Form Draw Results
29 Nov The Vines Men’s Amateur Open Ranking Event The Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson
December
1 Dec Como Golf Academy Corporate Day Collier Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
4 - 6 Dec Collie Summer Open Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
6 Dec Mixed Christmas Open Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Dec Junior Presentation Day The Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Dec My Golf Tour Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 Dec Charity Golf Day Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
January
4 - 6 Jan Victorian Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results Jones Comerford (NSW), Yu-Chiang Hou (Taiwan)
4 Jan Wanneroo Junior Open Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Kathryn Norris, Rhys Craven
6 - 9 Jan Australian Master of the Amateurs Royal Melbourne Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results Aaron Wise (USA)
7 - 8 Jan Boy’s & Girl’s SA Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club, South Australia. Entry Form Draw Results Kathryn Norris, Jose De Sousa
8 Jan Bunbury Junior Open Ranking Event Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Cooper Geddes, Maddison Tolchard
9 - 10 Jan Capel Junior Open Ranking Event Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Alexander Allcock, Maddison Tolchard
12 Jan The Vines Week of Golf Festival – Women’s Classic Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
12 - 17 Jan Australian Men’s Amateur Championship Metropolitan Golf Club & Kingswood Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results Connor Syme (Scotland)
12 - 17 Jan Australian Women’s Amateur Championship Metropolitan Golf Club & Kingswood Golf Club, Victoria. Entry Form Draw Results Min-ji Park (S.Korea)
14 Jan The Vines Week of Golf Festival – Junior Classic Ranking Event Vines Golf & Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Cooper Geddes, Kirsten Rudgeley
15 Jan Pretty In Pink Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Jan WA Golf Club Junior Cup Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results James Greenough
21 - 24 Jan Men’s & Women’s Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW. Entry Form Draw Results Harrison Endycott (NSW), Hye-Jin Choi (South Korea)
23 - 24 Jan Bunbury Classic Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Lesley Malcolm, Ron Tait
29 Jan Melville Glades Junior Open Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Min Woo Lee, Claudia Pisano
29 Jan Royal Perth – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
31 Jan Girl’s & Boy’s Junior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
31 Jan Melville Glades Summer Cup Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Charles Smith
February
4 - 7 Feb Men’s & Women’s Oates Victoria Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, Victoria Entry Form Draw Results Michael Long (NZ)
7 Feb Hartfield Mixed Summer Cup Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Robert Comito, Shirley Van Der Brugghen
7 Feb Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
13 - 14 Feb Capel Women’s Summer Cup Ranking Event Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
14 Feb Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 - 21 Feb ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open The Grange Golf Club, South Australia Entry Form Draw Results Haru Nomura
20 - 21 Feb Kennedy Bay Classic Ranking Event Kennedy Bay Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Nicholas Curnow
20 Feb Mosman Park Men’s Summer Cup Mosman Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Aden Brown
21 Feb Mount Lawley – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
21 Feb Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
25 - 28 Feb Perth International Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Louis Oosthuizen
March
1 Mar Start of: Silver Spoon, Golf WA Challenge, George Booth, Jubilee Foursome & International Bowl Competitions Entry Form Draw Results
5 - 6 Mar Albany Men’s Classic Ranking Event Albany Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Aaron Dobson
6 - 7 Mar Nedlands Junior Masters Ranking Event Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Min Woo Lee, Kathryn Norris
9 - 13 Mar Men’s & Women’s Amateur Championships of WA Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Fred Lee, Jessica Whitting
12 - 13 Mar Busselton Geographe Women’s Classic Ranking Event Busselton Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results Mardi Evans
12 - 13 Mar Harvey Classic Mixed or Matched Open Harvey Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
13 Mar Girls’ & Boys’ Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
14 Mar Hartfield Women’s Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Melissa Luk
14 Mar Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 Mar Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 1 Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 20 Mar Riverside Open Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
19 - 20 Mar Gosnells Men’s Open Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ethan Andrews
20 Mar Sea View – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Sea View Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
20 Mar WABLGA Pennants – Round 1 The Vines Golf & Country Club (Lakes Course) Entry Form Draw Results
20 - 21 Mar Men’s Secondary Senior Amateur / Senior Open Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Dennis Warburton
21 - 24 Mar Men’s Golf SA Classic Royal Adelaide Golf Club, South Australia. Entry Form Draw Results
21 - 23 Mar Bowra & O’Dea Women’s Classic Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Karis Davidson (QLD)
21 Mar Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 2 & 3) – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
21 Mar Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 2 Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 Mar Sun City Men’s Senior Amateur Ranking Event Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Neville Delane
April
1 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 3 Mandurah Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 2 Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
3 Apr Cottesloe Junior Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Hayden Hopewell, Kathryn Norris
3 Apr WAGC Men’s Amateur Open Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Curtis Luck
4 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
6 - 8 Apr Men’s & Women’s State Senior Amateur Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Chappell & Sharon Dawson
8 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 4 The Cut Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 10 Apr Lakelands Men’s Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Simon Liddell
10 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 3 Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
11 - 12 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
11 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 &3) – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
12 Apr Kwinana Junior Open Ranking Event Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Jordan Flatman, Yeah-jin Lee
13 - 15 Apr Australian Girls Amateur Devonport Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results Karis Davidson (QLD)
13 - 15 Apr Australian Boys Amateur Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results Daniel Hillier (NZ)
15 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 5 Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
17 - 19 Apr Australian Girls Interstate Teams Devonport Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results NSW
17 - 20 Apr Australian Boys Interstate Teams Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS Entry Form Draw Results NSW & SA
17 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 4 Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
18 Apr Nedlands – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
18 - 19 Apr Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
18 Apr Melville Glades Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Helen Pullinger (Silver) Janet Saunders (Bronze)
19 Apr Lakelands Junior Open Ranking Event Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Silvester Tan, Yeah-jin Lee
22 Apr Hartfield Junior Open Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Jose De Sousa, Kathryn Norris
22 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 6 Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 Apr Melville Glades Open Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Calum Juniper, Kirsten Rudgeley
24 Apr WABLGA Pennants – Round 5 Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
26 Apr Wanneroo Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Pantita Amie Phobubpa (Silver) Carol Gauntlett (Bronze)
28 Apr - 1 May WA Open Championship Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Curtis Luck
29 Apr Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 Apr Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 7 Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
May
1 May WABLGA Pennants – Final Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
1 - 2 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 1 Various Entry Form Draw Results
2 - 3 May Regional Seniors Manjimup Country Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
2 - 3 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
2 May Northern Suburban Pennants (Div 2) – Round 7 Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
7 - 8 May Cottesloe Men’s Open Ranking Event Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Aaron Wilkin (QLD)
8 - 9 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 2 Various Entry Form Draw Results
9 - 13 May Australian Men’s Interstate Series Brisbane Golf Club, QLD Entry Form Draw Results NSW
9 - 10 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
9 May Outer Suburban Pennants – Round 8 Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results
10 - 12 May Australian Women’s Interstate Series Royal Queensland Golf Club, QLD Entry Form Draw Results QLD
12 - 15 May WA PGA Kalgoorlie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Stephen Dartnell
14 - 15 May Joondalup Open Ranking Event Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Paul Patterson
15 May Gosnells – Smarter than Smoking My Golf Tour Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results
15 - 16 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 3 Various Entry Form Draw Results
16 - 17 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
17 May Lake Karrinyup Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Lake Karrinyup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results Dyana Fripp (Silver) Di Gillard (Bronze)
20 May Gosnells Autumn Tray Silver / Bronze Ranking Event Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results A Yang (Silver) R.Sargent (Bronze)
22 May Royal Perth Junior Open Ranking Event Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Ben Ferguson, Kirsten Rudgeley.
22 - 23 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 4 Various Entry Form Draw Results
23 - 24 May Men’s Senior Pennants – Round 6 Various Entry Form Draw Results
29 - 30 May Women’s Metropolitan Pennants (Div 1,2 & 3) – Round 5 Various Entry Form Draw Results
30 May Secondary School Teams Championship Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results
30 May Kwinana Ladies Open Day Kwinana Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results Annette DiVirgilio, Sandra Turner
30 May