Districts – Women

AVON VALLEY LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

PO Box 71, York 6302
Phone: 9642 1185
Secretary: Andrea Bauer andrea.bauer@bigpond.com
Delegates: Jane Norrie (9293 3448) & Denise Ludemann (9291 9069)
Clubs: Beverley, Bolgart, Brookton, Cunderdin, Gingin, Goomalling, Northam, Pickering Brook, Quairading, Tammin, Wundowie, York
2016 Champion: Barbara Bond (Quairaging)
2016 Championships: Kerry Fewster (Gingin)
2016 Foursomes Championships: Grace Snooke & Wendy Richards                                                       2017 2017 AVLGA August 2,3 & 4 York


CENTRAL WEST COAST LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

Secretary,  Gill McPherson, phone 0896521353, email jurienbaygolf@bigpond.com
Delegate, Judy Reardon, phone 0896521690
Clubs – Badgingara, Cervantes, Dandaragan, Eneabba, Greenhead, Guilderton, Jurien Bay, Lancelin, Ledge Point.
2014 Champion – Nuan Keddie, Lancelin
2015 Championships – Jurien Bay 5th and 6th August.


EASTERN DISTRICTS LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

P O Box 44, Kellerberrin 6410
Phone: 9045 4621
Fax: 9045 4621
Email: ferndale13@bigpond.com.au
Secretary: Mrs Dorothy McClelland
Delegate: No Delegate
Clubs: Bruce Rock, Kellerberrin, Merredin, Muntadgin, Narembeen, Southern Cross, Westonia
2013 Champion: Mrs Yvonne Heinrich (Merredin)
2014 Championship: Narembeen Golf Club 27-29 June


EASTERN GREAT SOUTHERN LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

Phone: 9889 1022
Fax:  9889 1022
Email: Ferrari@activ8.net.au
Secretary: Mrs Kaye Ferrari
Delegate: Mrs Denise Ibbotson 9880 5152
Clubs: Corrigin, Harrismith, Hyden, Kondinin, Kukerin, Kulin, Lake Grace, Lake King, Nyabing, Pingaring, Pingrup, Varley
2014 Champion: Mrs Yvonne Harvey (Newdegate)
2014 Championship: Lake Grace 8-10 August, Foursomes Championships: Lake King 31st July


KIMBERLEY DISTRICT LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

Delegate: Mrs Jan Power 0417 490 799 Email: dj.power1@bigpond.com
Secretary: Ms Karen Ackland 0417 527 676 Email: karenlackland@hotmail.com
Clubs: Broome, Derby, Lake Kununurra
2013 Champion: Mrs Leah Altham – Derby
2014 Championship: Lake Kunnunurra Golf Club 2nd August


LOWER GREAT SOUTHERN WOMEN’S GOLF ASSOCIATION

P O Box 1960, Albany 6331
Phone: 9844 4462
Emial: mikekerry.lane@gmail.com
Secretary: Mrs Kerry Lane
Delegate: Mrs Anne MacKay 9848 2592 annelmackay@hotmail.com
Clubs: Albany, Borden, Boxwood Hill, Bremer Bay, Broomehill, Cranbrook, Denmark, Gnowangerup, Green Range, Jerramungup, Kendenup, Kojonup, Mount Barker, Narpanup, Riverview, Tambellup, Walpole
2013 Champion: Mrs Eugenia Pearce
2014 Championship: Albany Golf Club 21 – 22 June


NORTH EASTERN DISTRICTS LAKES GOLF ASSOCIATION

P O Box 1, Watheroo 6513
Email: brm032@bigpond.com
Secretary: Mrs Jan Millsteed 9651 7032
Delegate: Mrs Leslie Oliver 9671 1161
Clubs: Ballidu, Calingiri, Dalwallinu, Miling, Moora Lake View, Watheroo, Wongan Hills, Wubin
2013 Champion: Mrs Andrea Reynolds (Miling)
2014 Championship: 1 – 3 August – Watheroo Golf Club


NORTHERN DISTRICTS LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

PO Box 103, Kalbarri 6536
Phone: 0405 672 883
Email: wendyarmstrong58@gmail.com
Secretary: Mrs Wendy Armstrong
Delegate: Mrs Shirley Bromley 9964 9230
Clubs: Dongara, Geraldton, Kalbarri, Northampton, Spalding Park, Yuna
2016 Champion: Mrs Jenny Wren (Geraldton)
2017 Championship: Kalbarri Golf Club 28 – 30 July


PERTH SUBURBAN WOMENS GOLF LEAGUE ASSOCIATION

100 Bridgewater Drive, Kallaroo, WA 6025
Phone: 0478 612 614
Email: womensgolfleague@hotmail.com
Secretary: Mrs Fiona McArthur
Delegates: Mrs Ruth Strugnell 9405 3204, Mrs Megan Lewis 9316 8965
Clubs: Australia, Coastals, Collier Pines, Collier Sundy’niners, Embers, Embleton,  Floreat Foundation, Hamersley, Hawkvalley, Jandalakes, Ladies Cosmopolitan, The Links, Marangaroo, Marri Park, Maylands Peninsula, Peninsula Ladies, Point Walter, Quondong, Redbacks, Rosehill, Sapphires, Scarborough, Seabirds, Surfside, Swan Vale, Whaleback Warriors, Whaleback Wednesday Ladies, Yaringa.
2015 Champion: Andrea Carruthers (The Links)
2016 Championship: October 10th – Maylands Peninsula


PILBARA DISTRICT LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

No Delegate

Clubs: Exmouth, Fortescue, Karratha, Port Hedland, Roebourne
2013 Champion:
2014 Championships:


SOUTH-EAST LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

4 Walker St , Esperance 6450
Phone: 0429 866 874
Email: julieandduncan@westnet.com.au
Secretary: Ms Julie Withers
Delegate: Mrs Judy Miles 0427 712 987 Email:  jdmiles@bigpond.net.au
Clubs: Esperance, Hopetoun, Munglinup, Pink Lake, Ravensthorpe, Scaddan

2015 District Championship Winner: Coral Grant (Hopetoun Everett Country Golf Club)

2014 District Championship Winner: Jenny Vermey (Esperance Golf Club)

2015 District Championship – SELGA Singles Championship Sat-Sun 16 – 17 May 2015 at the Hopetoun Everett Country Golf Club

2015 Foursomes Championship – SELGA Foursomes Championships Wed 27 May 2015 at the Pink Lake Country Club


SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICT LADIES’ GOLF ASSOCIATION

Postal: PO Box 1147, Margaret River, WA 6285.
Phone: 08 9757 3161
Email: golfshop@westnet.com.au
Secretary: Mandy Farrell
Delegate: Mrs Margaret Mottram 9773 1289 margmottram@westnet.com.au
Clubs: Augusta, Binningup, Boyup Brook, Bridgetown, Bunbury, Busselton, Capel, Collie, Donnybrook, Dunsborough Districts, Dunsborough Lakes, Greenbushes, Harvey, Manjimup, Margaret River, Pinjarra, Preston Beach, Serpentine, Sanctuary, Waroona
2014 Champion: Tracey Hackett – Bunbury
2014 Championships: 21 – 22 June – Bunbury Golf Club


UPPER GREAT SOUTHERN WOMENS GOLF ASSOCIATION

P O Box 49, Wagin 6315
Phone: 9861 1049
Email: chris.brent@hotmail.com
Secretary: Mrs Chris Barker
Delegates: Mrs Dianne Hughes 9887 1161 Email: dihughes1@bigpond.com.au
Clubs: Boddington, Cuballing, Darkan, Forrest Hill, Katanning, Lake View, Narrogin, Pingelly, Wagin, Wandering, Wickepin, Williams, Woodanilling
2014 Champion: Mrs Sumarie Gaudin
2014 Championship: 8th – 10th August – Lake Grace Golf Club


VICTORIA DISTRICTS LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION

P O Box 32, Carnamah WA 6517
Phone: 0427 736 015
Email: jk.camac@bigpond.com
Delegate: Jenny Camac
Clubs: Carnamah, Coorow, Latham, Mingenew, Morawa, Perenjori, Three Springs
2014 Champion: Mrs Kylie Tremlett – Latham
2014 Championship: 25 – 27 July, Latham Golf Club


WHEATBELT DISTRICT LADIES’ GOLF ASSOCIATION

P O Box 56, Mukinbudin 6479
Phone: 9047 1089
Email: mukasteel@bigpond.com
Secretary: Mrs Clare Smith
Delegate: Mrs Cheryl Palm 9048 4054
Clubs: Bencubbin, Dowerin, Koorda, Mukinbudin, Nungarin, Wialki, Wyalkatchem, Yelbeni
2013 Champion:
2014 Championship:


WESTERN AUSTRALIAN GOLF LEAGUE

Secretary: Mrs Nola Edwards
Clubs: (Social) Armadale, Carramar, Collier Park, Dianella, Downs, Forrestdale, Fremantle, Glen Iris, High Wycombe, Hillview, Kalamunda, Marri Park, Northside, Nyoongar GC, Peninsular, Swan, Swan Vale, Wanderers, Watersiders, West Aviat, Whaleback, Yanchep